*24 828   

HAWK performance

HAWK DTC-60 rear brake pads for Acura TL/CL/Legend/RDX, Honda Accord/Element/Odyssey/CR-V and more, HB572G.570

HAWK DTC-60 rear brake pads for Acura TL/CL/Legend/RDX, Honda Accord/Element/Odyssey/CR-V and more. High-torque race compound for high deceleration rates and downforce, with excellent release control.

New product

Sold out

233,80 € tax incl.

Product is unavailable. Please choose other goods.

Enquiry product

Enquiry product

HAWK DTC-60 rear brake pads for Acura TL/CL/Legend/RDX, Honda Accord/Element/Odyssey/CR-V and more, HB572G.570

HAWK DTC-60 rear brake pads for Acura TL/CL/Legend/RDX, Honda Accord/Element/Odyssey/CR-V and more, HB572G.570

HAWK DTC-60 rear brake pads for Acura TL/CL/Legend/RDX, Honda Accord/Element/Odyssey/CR-V and more. High-torque race compound for high deceleration rates and downforce, with excellent release control.

Send the question to the owner of the store, about this product.

* Required fields

  or  Cancel

Notify me

Notify me about the stock

HAWK DTC-60 rear brake pads for Acura TL/CL/Legend/RDX, Honda Accord/Element/Odyssey/CR-V and more, HB572G.570

HAWK DTC-60 rear brake pads for Acura TL/CL/Legend/RDX, Honda Accord/Element/Odyssey/CR-V and more, HB572G.570

To be informed about product update via email, fill out the form.

* Required

  or  Cancel

For automatic information about product status update,
click on "notify me".

HB572G.570   

840653076690

HAWK DTC-60 rear brake pads for Acura TL/CL/Legend/RDX, Honda Accord/Element/Odyssey/CR-V and more. High-torque race compound for high deceleration rates and downforce, with excellent release control.

Description

Running with extremely high deceleration rates and increased downforce poses different challenges, so Hawk designed DTC-60. Recommended with DTC-70 when split friction between axles is desired, it has excellent modulation and release characteristics.

Key Features

  • Superior release and torque control
  • Very low abrasive rotor wear
  • Popular choice on lightweight front axle applications, with or without ABS
  • Applicable to NASCAR/NASCAR modified, ARCA, Super Late models, pavement circle track, Pro 2/Pro 4 Off Road Trucks/Pro Lite, Sports Car/GT/GS, Open Wheel/Formula

Specifications

  • Compound: DTC-60
  • Axle: rear
  • Intended use: motorsport
  • Height: 48 mm
  • Width: 89 mm
  • Thickness: 14 mm
  • FMSI: D0536
  • Minimum operating temperature: 205°C (400°F)
  • Optimal temperature range: 370–595°C (700–1100°F)
  • Maximum operating temperature: 870°C (1600°F)
  • Torque level: high
  • Manufacturer part number: HB572G.570

Suitable for

  • Acura CL 2.2 (1997)
  • Acura CL 3.2 (2002–2003)
  • Acura CL Premium 2.2 (1997)
  • Acura CL Premium 3.2 (2001)
  • Acura CL Type-S 3.2 (2001–2003)
  • Acura Legend 3.2 (1991–1993)
  • Acura Legend GS 3.2 (1994–1995)
  • Acura Legend L 3.2 (1991–1995)
  • Acura Legend LS 3.2 (1991–1995)
  • Acura Legend SE 3.2 (1995)
  • Acura RDX (2009)
  • Acura RDX 2.3 (2007–2009)
  • Acura RDX Sport Hybrid 2.3 (2010–2012)
  • Acura RL (1999–2001)
  • Acura RL 3.5 (1996–1998)
  • Acura RL Premium 3.5 (2002–2004)
  • Acura TL (1999–2008)
  • Acura TL 2.5 (1995–1996)
  • Acura TL 3.2 (1996–2008)
  • Acura TL Automatic Trans (2004–2006)
  • Acura TL Type-S 3.2 (2002–2003)
  • Acura TL Type-S 3.5 (2007–2008)
  • Honda Accord DX 2.2 (1994–1995)
  • Honda Accord EX 2.2 (1994–1996)
  • Honda Accord EX 2.7 (1995–1996)
  • Honda Accord LX 2.2 (1994–1996)
  • Honda Accord LX 2.7 (1995–1996)
  • Honda Civic Si 2.0 (2002–2004)
  • Honda CR-V (2003–2004)
  • Honda CR-V EX 2.4 (2002)
  • Honda CR-V LX 2.4 (2002–2004)
  • Honda Element DX 2.4 (2003–2004)
  • Honda Element EX 2.4 (2003–2011)
  • Honda Element LX 2.4 (2004–2011)
  • Honda Element SC 2.4 (2008–2010)
  • Honda Odyssey EX 2.2 (1995–1997)
  • Honda Odyssey EX 2.3 (1998)
  • Honda Odyssey LX 2.2 (1995–1997)
  • Honda Odyssey LX 2.3 (1998)
  • Isuzu Oasis (1998–1999)
  • Isuzu Oasis LS 2.2 (1996–1997)
  • Isuzu Oasis S 2.2 (1996–1997)

Warning

Hawk Performance pads are not compatible with carbon-ceramic rotors – they are designed for iron (metal) rotors.

Write a review

Write a review







  or  Cancel

Did not find your question?
Enter new question
Do you have a question? Search for an answer.




MarkModelTypeYear
AcuraCLBase 2.21997
AcuraCLBase OE Incl.Shims 3.22002-2003
AcuraCLPremium 2.21997
AcuraCLPremium OE Incl.Shims 3.22001
AcuraCLType-S OE Incl.Shims 3.22001-2003
AcuraLegendBase 3.21991-1993
AcuraLegendGS 3.21994-1995
AcuraLegendL 3.21991-1995
AcuraLegendLS 3.21991-1995
AcuraLegendSE 3.21995
AcuraRDX2009
AcuraRDXBase OE Incl.Shims 2.32007-2009
AcuraRDXSport Hybrid OE Incl.Shims 2.32010-2012
AcuraRL1999-2001
AcuraRLBase 3.51996-1998
AcuraRLPremium 3.52002-2004
AcuraTL1999-2008
AcuraTLAutomatic Trans2004-2006
AcuraTLBase 2.51995-1996
AcuraTLBase 3.21996-1999
AcuraTLBase OE Incl.Shims 3.22000-2008
AcuraTLType-S OE Incl.Shims 3.22002-2003
AcuraTLType-S OE Incl.Shims 3.52007-2008
HondaAccordDX 2.21994-1995
HondaAccordEX 2.21994-1996
HondaAccordEX 2.71995-1996
HondaAccordLX 2.21994-1996
HondaAccordLX 2.71995-1996
HondaCR-V2003-2004
HondaCR-VEX OE Incl.Shims 2.42002
HondaCR-VLX OE Incl.Shims 2.42002-2004
HondaCivicSi 2.02002-2004
HondaElementDX OE Incl.Shims 2.42003-2004
HondaElementEX OE Incl.Shims 2.42003-2011
HondaElementLX OE Incl.Shims 2.42004-2011
HondaElementSC OE Incl.Shims 2.42008-2010
HondaOdysseyEX 2.21995-1997
HondaOdysseyEX 2.31998
HondaOdysseyLX 2.21995-1997
HondaOdysseyLX 2.31998
IsuzuOasis1998-1999
IsuzuOasisLS 2.21996-1997
IsuzuOasisS 2.21996-1997

Fits these vehicles

Recent posts

RWD POWER Displays

Motorsport displays for monitoring engine parameters
Read more
Hydraulic jacks and Ramps

The most important helper in the garage – the jack!
Read more
Garrett PowerMax for 1.9 TDI engines

Plug & Play solution for performance upgrade
Read more
How to choose alloy wheels for your car?

Information and important terms that every car enthusiast should know to choose the right wheels.
Read more
Modification of the M52B28 engine

How to increase the performance and reliability of one of the most popular BMW engines?
Read more
RACE-SHOP MEET & GREET 3

We took it to the next level!
Read more
Príprava auta na letnú sezónu

Rising temperatures bring the opportunity to prepare your car for the summer season. What to improve and what to watch out for?
Read more
Fuel pressure regulator and Wastegate

What are they for and what benefits do they bring?
Read more
Vehicle modification: BMW E36

Unlock your car's potential.
Read more

Categories Manufacturers

Loading...