*24 310   

HAWK performance

HAWK HP Plus front brake pads for Mazda Miata, HB431N.606

HAWK HP Plus front brake pads for Mazda Miata. Autocross and club racing compound with high friction and fade resistance.

New product

Available on order : 8psc

At the latest: 19. 11.

187,60 € tax incl.

HB431N.606   

840653032849

Enquiry product

Enquiry product

HAWK HP Plus front brake pads for Mazda Miata, HB431N.606

HAWK HP Plus front brake pads for Mazda Miata, HB431N.606

HAWK HP Plus front brake pads for Mazda Miata. Autocross and club racing compound with high friction and fade resistance.

Send the question to the owner of the store, about this product.

* Required fields

  or  Cancel

Notify me about the stock

HAWK HP Plus front brake pads for Mazda Miata, HB431N.606

HAWK HP Plus front brake pads for Mazda Miata, HB431N.606

To be informed about product update via email, fill out the form.

* Required

  or  Cancel

HAWK HP Plus front brake pads for Mazda Miata. Autocross and club racing compound with high friction and fade resistance.

Description

Autocross and club racing compound with high friction and fade resistance.

Key Features

  • Low to mid temperature range
  • Fade resistant
  • Smooth & predictable torque
  • Ideal for Autocross

Specifications

  • Compound: HP Plus
  • Axle: front
  • Intended use: street performance
  • Height: 58 mm
  • Width: 123 mm
  • Thickness: 15 mm
  • FMSI: D0890
  • Minimum operating temperature: 37°C (100°F)
  • Optimal temperature range: 150–315°C (300–600°F)
  • Maximum operating temperature: 425°C (800°F)
  • Torque level: low
  • Manufacturer part number: HB431N.606

Suitable for

  • Mazda Miata (2001–2005)
  • Mazda Miata 1.8 (2001–2005)
  • Mazda Miata LS 1.8 (2001–2005)
  • Mazda Miata Mazdaspeed 1.8 (2004–2005)
  • Mazda Miata SE 1.8 (2001–2003)
  • Mazda Miata Shinsen 1.8 (2003)

Warning

Hawk Performance pads are not compatible with carbon-ceramic rotors – they are designed for iron (metal) rotors.

Write a review

Write a review







  or  Cancel

Did not find your question?
Enter new question
Do you have a question? Search for an answer.




MarkModelTypeYear
MazdaMiata2001-2005
MazdaMiataBase OE Incl.Clips. Shims 1.82001-2005
MazdaMiataLS OE Incl.Clips. Shims 1.82001-2005
MazdaMiataMazdaspeed OE Incl.Clips. Shims 1.82004-2005
MazdaMiataSE OE Incl.Clips. Shims 1.82001-2003
MazdaMiataShinsen OE Incl.Clips. Shims 1.82003

Fits these vehicles

Recent posts

RWD POWER Displays

Motorsport displays for monitoring engine parameters
Read more
Hydraulic jacks and Ramps

The most important helper in the garage – the jack!
Read more
Garrett PowerMax for 1.9 TDI engines

Plug & Play solution for performance upgrade
Read more
How to choose alloy wheels for your car?

Information and important terms that every car enthusiast should know to choose the right wheels.
Read more
Modification of the M52B28 engine

How to increase the performance and reliability of one of the most popular BMW engines?
Read more
RACE-SHOP MEET & GREET 3

We took it to the next level!
Read more
Príprava auta na letnú sezónu

Rising temperatures bring the opportunity to prepare your car for the summer season. What to improve and what to watch out for?
Read more
Fuel pressure regulator and Wastegate

What are they for and what benefits do they bring?
Read more
Vehicle modification: BMW E36

Unlock your car's potential.
Read more

Categories Manufacturers

Loading...