*347 307   

DBA disc brakes aust

DBA Race Performance rear brake pads DB2401RP

DBA Race Performance brake pads for track and circuit use only: stable friction above 350 °C, carbon-fibre reinforced compound.

New product

Available on order : 10+psc

At the latest: 2. 12.

197,60 € tax incl.

DB2401RP   

9316391496225

Enquiry product

Enquiry product

DBA Race Performance rear brake pads DB2401RP

DBA Race Performance rear brake pads DB2401RP

DBA Race Performance brake pads for track and circuit use only: stable friction above 350 °C, carbon-fibre reinforced compound.

Send the question to the owner of the store, about this product.

* Required fields

  or  Cancel

Notify me

Notify me about the stock

DBA Race Performance rear brake pads DB2401RP

DBA Race Performance rear brake pads DB2401RP

To be informed about product update via email, fill out the form.

* Required

  or  Cancel

DBA Race Performance brake pads for track and circuit use only: stable friction above 350 °C, carbon-fibre reinforced compound.

RACE PERFORMANCE Brake Pads

RACE PERFORMANCE (RP) brake pads are engineered exclusively for track and circuit use, delivering stable friction at extreme temperatures above 350 °C (662 °F). The carbon-fibre–enhanced compound provides exceptional strength and consistent braking under severe conditions.

Ideal for super sprints, circuit racing, and other high-temperature motorsport applications. Not suitable for road use.

For maximum performance and consistency, pair RACE PERFORMANCE pads with 5000 Series T3 slotted rotors.

RACE PERFORMANCE part numbers are identified by the suffix RP.

Specifications:

  • Height: 59.7 mm
  • Width: 99.8 mm
  • Pad thickness: 13.8 mm

Suitable for:

  • Infiniti FX30D (2010–2013): 3.0 TD
  • Infiniti FX37 (2008–2013): 3.7
  • Infiniti FX50 (2008–2013): 5.0
  • Infiniti G37 (2008–2014): 3.7
  • Infiniti M30D (2010–2014): 3.0 TD
  • Infiniti M35h (2011–2014): 3.5 Hybrid
  • Infiniti M37 (2010–2014): 3.7
  • Infiniti Q50 (2016–2020): 3.0 Twin Turbo 304BHP
  • Infiniti Q50 Hybrid (2013–2020): 3.5 Hybrid 360BHP, 3.5 Hybrid 360BHP AWD
  • Infiniti Q60 (2013–2020): 3.7 S 320BHP
  • Infiniti Q60 Coupe (2016–2020): 2.0 Turbo 211BHP
  • Infiniti Q70 (2014–2020): 2.2 TD 170BHP, 3.0 TD 238BHP, 3.7 320BHP
  • Infiniti QX70 (2013–2017): 3.0 TD 238BHP, 5.0 390BHP
  • Nissan 370Z (2009–): 3.7 330BHP
  • Nissan 370Z Nismo (2009–): 3.7 355BHP
  • Nissan Skyline Coupe (V36) V36 (2007–2014): 3.7 Type-S

Write a review

Write a review







  or  Cancel

Did not find your question?
Enter new question
Do you have a question? Search for an answer.




MarkModelType
INFINITIFX30D3.0 TD (2010-2013)
INFINITIFX373.7 (2008-2013)
INFINITIFX505.0 (2008-2013)
INFINITIG373.7 (2008-2014)
INFINITIM30D3.0 TD (2010-2014)
INFINITIM35h3.5 Hybrid (2011-2014)
INFINITIM373.7 (2010-2014)
INFINITIQ503.0 Twin Turbo 304BHP (2016-2020)
INFINITIQ50 Hybrid3.5 Hybrid 360BHP (2013-2020)
INFINITIQ50 Hybrid3.5 Hybrid 360BHP AWD (2013-2020)
INFINITIQ603.7 S 320BHP (2013-2020)
INFINITIQ60 Coupe2.0 Turbo 211BHP (2016-2020)
INFINITIQ702.2 TD 170BHP (2014-2020)
INFINITIQ703.0 TD 238BHP (2014-2020)
INFINITIQ703.7 320BHP (2014-2020)
INFINITIQX703.0 TD 238BHP (2013-2017)
INFINITIQX705.0 390BHP (2013-2017)
NISSAN370Z3.7 330BHP (2009-2012)
NISSAN370Z3.7 330BHP (2012-)
NISSAN370Z Nismo3.7 355BHP (2009-)
NISSANSkyline Coupe (V36) V363.7 Type-S (2007-2014)

Fits these vehicles

Recent posts

RWD POWER Displays

Motorsport displays for monitoring engine parameters
Read more
Hydraulic jacks and Ramps

The most important helper in the garage – the jack!
Read more
Garrett PowerMax for 1.9 TDI engines

Plug & Play solution for performance upgrade
Read more
How to choose alloy wheels for your car?

Information and important terms that every car enthusiast should know to choose the right wheels.
Read more
Modification of the M52B28 engine

How to increase the performance and reliability of one of the most popular BMW engines?
Read more
RACE-SHOP MEET & GREET 3

We took it to the next level!
Read more
Príprava auta na letnú sezónu

Rising temperatures bring the opportunity to prepare your car for the summer season. What to improve and what to watch out for?
Read more
Fuel pressure regulator and Wastegate

What are they for and what benefits do they bring?
Read more
Vehicle modification: BMW E36

Unlock your car's potential.
Read more

Categories Manufacturers

Loading...