*347 373   

DBA disc brakes aust

DBA Street Performance rear brake pads DB2340SP

DBA Street Performance brake pads: stronger bite than OE pads with low wear and dust. For daily drivers, performance cars, 4WDs, SUVs and light commercial vehicles.

New product

Available on order : 10+psc

At the latest: 2. 12.

112,90 € tax incl.

DB2340SP   

9316391429025

Enquiry product

Enquiry product

DBA Street Performance rear brake pads DB2340SP

DBA Street Performance rear brake pads DB2340SP

DBA Street Performance brake pads: stronger bite than OE pads with low wear and dust. For daily drivers, performance cars, 4WDs, SUVs and light commercial vehicles.

Send the question to the owner of the store, about this product.

* Required fields

  or  Cancel

Notify me

Notify me about the stock

DBA Street Performance rear brake pads DB2340SP

DBA Street Performance rear brake pads DB2340SP

To be informed about product update via email, fill out the form.

* Required

  or  Cancel

DBA Street Performance brake pads: stronger bite than OE pads with low wear and dust. For daily drivers, performance cars, 4WDs, SUVs and light commercial vehicles.

STREET PERFORMANCE Brake Pads

STREET PERFORMANCE brake pads are engineered for drivers who want enhanced braking characteristics beyond traditional OE pads. Developed to deliver a strong friction response to pedal input, they also minimise wear and dust.

Recommended for daily-driver and performance vehicles, 4WDs, SUVs, and compatible with Light Commercial Vehicles.

For optimum braking power, pair STREET PERFORMANCE pads with STREET SERIES T2 rotors or 4000 SERIES T3 slotted rotors.

STREET PERFORMANCE part numbers are identified by the suffix SP.

Specifications:

  • Height: 39.4 mm
  • Width: 105.4 mm
  • Pad thickness: 14.2 mm
  • FMSI: 8501-D1393

Suitable for:

  • Infiniti EX30D (2010–2013): 3.0 TD
  • Infiniti EX37 (2008–2013): 3.7
  • Infiniti G37 (2008–2014): 3.7
  • Infiniti M30D (2010–2014): 3.0 TD
  • Infiniti M35h (2011–2014): 3.5 Hybrid
  • Infiniti M37 (2010–2014): 3.7
  • Infiniti Q50 (2013–2020): 2.0 Turbo 211BHP, 2.2 TD 170BHP
  • Infiniti Q50 Sport (2013–2020): 2.2 TD 170BHP
  • Infiniti Q60 (2013–2020): 3.7 320BHP
  • Infiniti Q60 Coupe (2016–2020): 2.0 Turbo 211BHP
  • Infiniti Q70 (2014–2020): 2.2 TD 170BHP, 3.7 320BHP
  • Infiniti Q70 Hybrid (2014–2020): 3.5 Hybrid 360BHP
  • Infiniti QX50 (2013–2020): 3.0 TD 238BHP, 3.7 320BHP
  • Infiniti QX70 (2013–2017): 3.7 320BHP
  • Nissan Cube (2009–2011): 1.5 TD, 1.6
  • Nissan Juke (1st Gen) (2010–2019): 1.2 Turbo 115BHP, 1.5 TD 110BHP, 1.6 117BHP, 1.6 94BHP, 1.6 Turbo 190BHP, 1.6 Turbo 190BHP 4WD
  • Nissan Juke (1st Gen) Nismo (2013–2019): 1.6 Turbo 200BHP, 1.6 Turbo 200BHP 4WD
  • Nissan Juke (1st Gen) Nismo RS (2014–2019): 1.6 Turbo 214BHP 4WD, 1.6 Turbo 218BHP
  • Nissan Leaf (2010–): Electric
  • Nissan Murano Z51 (2008–2014): 2.5 TD, 3.5
  • Nissan NV200 (2014–): Electric
  • Nissan NV200 Combi (2014–): Electric
  • Nissan Pulsar (2014–2018): 1.2 Turbo 115BHP, 1.5 TD 110BHP, 1.6 Turbo 190BHP
  • Nissan Qashqai (J10) (2006–2014): 1.5 TD 106BHP, 1.6 114BHP, 1.6 TD 130BHP, 2.0 141BHP, 2.0 TD 150BHP
  • Nissan Qashqai +2 (2009–2014): 1.5 TD 106BHP, 1.6 114BHP, 1.6 TD 130BHP, 2.0 141BHP, 2.0 141BHP 4WD, 2.0 TD 150BHP
  • Nissan Skyline (V36) V36 (2006–2014): 2.5, 2.5 Type-S, 3.5, 3.5 Type-S, 3.7, 3.7 Type-S
  • Nissan Skyline Coupe (V36) V36 (2007–2014): 3.7, 3.7 Type-P
  • Nissan Tiida (2007–2012): 1.5, 1.5 TD, 1.6, 1.8
  • Nissan X-Trail (2007–2013): 2.0, 2.0 TD, 2.5
  • Renault Koleos (2008–2015): 2.0 TD 150BHP, 2.0 TD 175BHP
  • Suzuki Grand Vitara (2006–2015): 1.9 TD T-44, 2.4 TDA4

Write a review

Write a review







  or  Cancel

Did not find your question?
Enter new question
Do you have a question? Search for an answer.




MarkModelType
INFINITIEX30D3.0 TD (2010-2013)
INFINITIEX373.7 (2008-2013)
INFINITIG373.7 (2008-2014)
INFINITIM30D3.0 TD (2010-2014)
INFINITIM35h3.5 Hybrid (2011-2014)
INFINITIM373.7 (2010-2014)
INFINITIQ502.0 Turbo 211BHP (2014-2020)
INFINITIQ502.2 TD 170BHP (2013-2020)
INFINITIQ50 Sport2.2 TD 170BHP (2013-2020)
INFINITIQ603.7 320BHP (2013-2020)
INFINITIQ60 Coupe2.0 Turbo 211BHP (2016-2020)
INFINITIQ702.2 TD 170BHP (2014-2020)
INFINITIQ703.7 320BHP (2014-2020)
INFINITIQ70 Hybrid3.5 Hybrid 360BHP (2014-2020)
INFINITIQX503.0 TD 238BHP (2013-2020)
INFINITIQX503.7 320BHP (2013-2020)
INFINITIQX703.7 320BHP (2013-2017)
NISSANCube1.5 TD (2009-2011)
NISSANCube1.6 (2009-2011)
NISSANJuke (1st Gen)1.2 Turbo 115BHP (2014-2019)
NISSANJuke (1st Gen)1.5 TD 110BHP (2010-2019)
NISSANJuke (1st Gen)1.6 117BHP (2010-2019)
NISSANJuke (1st Gen)1.6 94BHP (2013-2019)
NISSANJuke (1st Gen)1.6 Turbo 190BHP (2010-2019)
NISSANJuke (1st Gen)1.6 Turbo 190BHP 4WD (2010-2019)
NISSANJuke (1st Gen) Nismo1.6 Turbo 200BHP (2013-2019)
NISSANJuke (1st Gen) Nismo1.6 Turbo 200BHP 4WD (2013-2019)
NISSANJuke (1st Gen) Nismo RS1.6 Turbo 214BHP 4WD (2014-2019)
NISSANJuke (1st Gen) Nismo RS1.6 Turbo 218BHP (2014-2019)
NISSANLeafElectric (2010-2013)
NISSANLeafElectric (2013-2014)
NISSANLeafElectric (2014-2017)
NISSANLeafElectric (2017-)
NISSANMurano Z512.5 TD (2010-2014)
NISSANMurano Z513.5 (2008-2014)
NISSANNV200 CombiElectric (2014-)
NISSANNV200Electric (2014-)
NISSANPulsar1.2 Turbo 115BHP (2014-2018)
NISSANPulsar1.5 TD 110BHP (2014-2018)
NISSANPulsar1.6 Turbo 190BHP (2015-2018)
NISSANQashqai (J10)1.5 TD 106BHP (2006-2014)
NISSANQashqai (J10)1.6 114BHP (2006-2014)
NISSANQashqai (J10)1.6 TD 130BHP (2011-2014)
NISSANQashqai (J10)2.0 141BHP (2006-2014)
NISSANQashqai (J10)2.0 TD 150BHP (2006-2011)
NISSANQashqai +21.5 TD 106BHP (2009-2014)
NISSANQashqai +21.6 114BHP (2009-2014)
NISSANQashqai +21.6 TD 130BHP (2011-2014)
NISSANQashqai +22.0 141BHP (2009-2014)
NISSANQashqai +22.0 141BHP 4WD (2009-2014)
NISSANQashqai +22.0 TD 150BHP (2009-2011)
NISSANSkyline (V36) V362.5 (2006-2014)
NISSANSkyline (V36) V362.5 Type-S (2006-2014)
NISSANSkyline (V36) V363.5 (2006-2008)
NISSANSkyline (V36) V363.5 Type-S (2006-2008)
NISSANSkyline (V36) V363.7 (2007-2014)
NISSANSkyline (V36) V363.7 Type-S (2007-2014)
NISSANSkyline Coupe (V36) V363.7 (2007-2014)
NISSANSkyline Coupe (V36) V363.7 Type-P (2007-2014)
NISSANTiida1.5 (2007-2012)
NISSANTiida1.5 TD (2007-2012)
NISSANTiida1.6 (2007-2012)
NISSANTiida1.8 (2007-2012)
NISSANX-Trail2.0 (2007-2010)
NISSANX-Trail2.0 (2010-2013)
NISSANX-Trail2.0 TD (2007-2010)
NISSANX-Trail2.0 TD (2010-2013)
NISSANX-Trail2.5 (2007-2010)
NISSANX-Trail2.5 (2010-2013)
RENAULTKoleos2.0 TD 150BHP (2008-2015)
RENAULTKoleos2.0 TD 175BHP (2008-2015)
SUZUKIGrand Vitara1.9 TD T-44 (2006-2015)
SUZUKIGrand Vitara2.4 TDA4 (2008-2015)

Fits these vehicles

Recent posts

RWD POWER Displays

Motorsport displays for monitoring engine parameters
Read more
Hydraulic jacks and Ramps

The most important helper in the garage – the jack!
Read more
Garrett PowerMax for 1.9 TDI engines

Plug & Play solution for performance upgrade
Read more
How to choose alloy wheels for your car?

Information and important terms that every car enthusiast should know to choose the right wheels.
Read more
Modification of the M52B28 engine

How to increase the performance and reliability of one of the most popular BMW engines?
Read more
RACE-SHOP MEET & GREET 3

We took it to the next level!
Read more
Príprava auta na letnú sezónu

Rising temperatures bring the opportunity to prepare your car for the summer season. What to improve and what to watch out for?
Read more
Fuel pressure regulator and Wastegate

What are they for and what benefits do they bring?
Read more
Vehicle modification: BMW E36

Unlock your car's potential.
Read more

Categories Manufacturers

Loading...