*347 698   

DBA disc brakes aust

DBA Xtreme Performance front brake pads DB1923XP

DBA Xtreme Performance brake pads: high initial bite and consistent friction over a wide temperature range. For performance cars, track days, heavy towing and upgraded 4WDs.

New product

Available on order : 10+psc

At the latest: 2. 12.

164,70 € tax incl.

DB1923XP   

9316391494139

Enquiry product

Enquiry product

DBA Xtreme Performance front brake pads DB1923XP

DBA Xtreme Performance front brake pads DB1923XP

DBA Xtreme Performance brake pads: high initial bite and consistent friction over a wide temperature range. For performance cars, track days, heavy towing and upgraded 4WDs.

Send the question to the owner of the store, about this product.

* Required fields

  or  Cancel

Notify me

Notify me about the stock

DBA Xtreme Performance front brake pads DB1923XP

DBA Xtreme Performance front brake pads DB1923XP

To be informed about product update via email, fill out the form.

* Required

  or  Cancel

DBA Xtreme Performance brake pads: high initial bite and consistent friction over a wide temperature range. For performance cars, track days, heavy towing and upgraded 4WDs.

XTREME PERFORMANCE Brake Pads

XTREME PERFORMANCE (XP) brake pads are engineered for drivers who demand high initial bite and consistent friction across a wide temperature range. The XP compound is ideal for heavy-duty applications where elevated friction levels are essential for safe braking under extreme conditions.

Recommended for street-performance and police-pursuit vehicles, club track days, heavy towing, and upgraded 4WDs.

For optimal braking performance, pair XTREME PERFORMANCE pads with T3-slotted 4000 or 5000 Series rotors.

XTREME PERFORMANCE part numbers carry the suffix XP.

Specifications:

  • Height: 52 mm
  • Width: 136.9 mm
  • Pad thickness: 17.6 mm

Suitable for:

  • Citroën Berlingo (2001–2008): 1.1, 1.4, 1.6 TD, 1.9 D, 2.0 TD
  • Citroën Berlingo First (2008–2018): 1.4, 1.6 TD 75BHP
  • Citroën Berlingo Multispace (2001–2008): 1.4, 1.6, 1.6 D 75BHP, 1.6 D 92BHP, 1.9 D, 2.0 D
  • Citroën C-Elysee (2012–): 1.2 72BHP, 1.6 117BHP, 1.6 TD 92BHP
  • Citroën C2 (2003–2010): 1.4 TD, 1.4 TD 68BHP, 1.6 110BHP VTR, 1.6 125BHP VTS, 1.6 TD 110BHP
  • Citroën C3 (2003–): 1.0, 1.1, 1.2, 1.2 68BHP, 1.2 82BHP, 1.2 Turbo 110BHP, 1.4, 1.4 TD, 1.6 TD 100BHP, 1.6 TD 75BHP, 1.6 TD 92BHP
  • Citroën C3 Aircross (2017–): 1.2 82BHP, 1.2 Turbo 110BHP, 1.2 Turbo 130BHP, 1.6 TD 100BHP, 1.6 TD 120BHP
  • Citroën C3 Picasso (2009–2017): 1.4, 1.6 TD 90BHP
  • Citroën C4 (2004–2010): 1.4, 1.6, 1.6 TD 110BHP, 1.6 TD 92BHP
  • Citroën C4 Cactus (2014–): 1.2 82BHP, 1.2 Turbo 110BHP, 1.2 Turbo 130BHP, 1.5 TD 100BHP, 1.5 TD 120BHP, 1.6 TD Hybrid 92BHP
  • Citroën DS3 (2010–2015): 1.2 81BHP, 1.2 Turbo 110BHP, 1.4 95BHP, 1.4 TD 70BHP, 1.6 120BHP, 1.6 TD 110BHP, 1.6 TD 120BHP, 1.6 TD 90BHP
  • Citroën Xsara (2000–2005): 1.4, 1.4 TD, 1.6, 2.0 TD 90BHP
  • Citroën Xsara Enterprise (2003–2006): 2.0 D
  • Citroën Xsara Estate (2000–2005): 1.4, 1.6, 2.0 TD 90BHP
  • Citroën Xsara Picasso (2000–2010): 1.6, 1.6 TD 92BHP, 1.8, 2.0, 2.0 TD
  • DS DS3 (2015–2019): 1.2 82BHP, 1.2 Turbo 110BHP, 1.2 Turbo 130BHP, 1.6 TD 100BHP, 1.6 TD 120BHP, 1.6 TD 75BHP, 1.6 Turbo 165BHP
  • Opel Corsa (F) (2020–): 1.2 75BHP Electric Handbrake, 1.2 75BHP Manual Handbrake, 1.2 Turbo 100BHP Electric Handbrake, 1.2 Turbo 100BHP Manual Handbrake, 1.2 Turbo 130BHP Electric Handbrake, 1.2 Turbo 130BHP Manual Handbrake, 1.5 TD 102BHP Electric Handbrake, 1.5 TD 102BHP Manual Handbrake
  • Opel Corsa-E (F) (2020–): Electric 136BHP Electric Handbrake
  • Opel Crossland X (2017–): 1.2 81BHP, 1.2 Turbo 110BHP, 1.2 Turbo 130BHP, 1.5 TD 100BHP, 1.5 TD 120BHP, 1.6 TD 100BHP, 1.6 TD 120BHP
  • Peugeot 1007 (2005–2009): 1.4, 1.4 TD, 1.6
  • Peugeot 2008 (2013–2017): 1.2 82BHP, 1.2 Turbo 110BHP, 1.2 Turbo 130BHP, 1.4 TD 68BHP, 1.6 100BHP, 1.6 120BHP, 1.6 TD 115BHP, 1.6 TD 92BHP
  • Peugeot 2008 SUV (2017–2019): 1.2 82BHP, 1.2 Turbo 110BHP, 1.2 Turbo 130BHP, 1.6 TD 100BHP, 1.6 TD 120BHP, 1.6 TD 75BHP
  • Peugeot 2008 SUV (Mk2) (2019–): 1.2 Turbo 100BHP Electric Handbrake, 1.2 Turbo 100BHP Manual Handbrake, 1.2 Turbo 130BHP Electric Handbrake, 1.2 Turbo 130BHP Manual Handbrake, 1.5 TD 100BHP Electric Handbrake, 1.5 TD 100BHP Manual Handbrake, 1.5 TD 136BHP Electric Handbrake, 1.5 TD 136BHP Manual Handbrake, Electric 136BHP Electric Handbrake, Electric 136BHP Manual Handbrake
  • Peugeot 206 (2000–2011): 1.4, 1.6, 1.6 TD, 2.0 136BHP, 2.0 TD
  • Peugeot 206CC (2001–2007): 1.6 Disc offset 34mm, 1.6 TD, 2.0 Disc offset 34mm
  • Peugeot 207 (2006–2012): 1.4, 1.4 88BHP, 1.4 TD, 1.6 TD 90BHP
  • Peugeot 207 Van (2007–2016): 1.4, 1.4 TD
  • Peugeot 208 (Mk1) (2012–2019): 1.0 68BHP, 1.2 82BHP, 1.2 Turbo 110BHP, 1.4 95BHP, 1.4 TD 68BHP, 1.6 120BHP, 1.6 TD 100BHP, 1.6 TD 75BHP
  • Peugeot 208 (Mk2) (2019–): 1.2 Turbo 128BHP Electric Handbrake, 1.2 Turbo 74BHP Manual Handbrake, 1.2 Turbo 99BHP Electric Handbrake, 1.2 Turbo 99BHP Manual Handbrake, 1.5 TD 99BHP Electric Handbrake, 1.5 TD 99BHP Manual Handbrake, Electric 136BHP Electric Handbrake, Electric 136BHP Manual Handbrake
  • Peugeot 301 (2012–): 1.2, 1.6, 1.6 TD
  • Peugeot 307 (2001–2008): 1.4, 1.4 TD, 1.6, 1.6 TD, 2.0 TD 90BHP
  • Peugeot Partner (2000–2008): 1.1, 1.4, 1.6 TD 75BHP, 1.6 TD 90BHP, 1.9 D, 2.0 TD
  • Peugeot Partner Combi (2003–2008): 1.4, 1.6, 1.6 TD, 1.9 D, 2.0 TD
  • Vauxhall Corsa (F) (2020–): 1.2 75BHP Electric Handbrake, 1.2 75BHP Manual Handbrake, 1.2 Turbo 100BHP Electric Handbrake, 1.2 Turbo 100BHP Manual Handbrake, 1.2 Turbo 130BHP Electric Handbrake, 1.2 Turbo 130BHP Manual Handbrake, 1.5 TD 102BHP Electric Handbrake, 1.5 TD 102BHP Manual Handbrake
  • Vauxhall Corsa-E (F) (2020–): Electric 136BHP Electric Handbrake
  • Vauxhall Crossland X (2017–): 1.2 81BHP, 1.2 Turbo 110BHP, 1.2 Turbo 130BHP, 1.5 TD 100BHP, 1.5 TD 120BHP, 1.6 TD 100BHP, 1.6 TD 120BHP

Write a review

Write a review







  or  Cancel

Did not find your question?
Enter new question
Do you have a question? Search for an answer.




MarkModelType
CITROENBerlingo1.1 (2001-2008)
CITROENBerlingo1.4 (2001-2008)
CITROENBerlingo1.6 TD (2005-2008)
CITROENBerlingo1.9 D (2001-2008)
CITROENBerlingo2.0 TD (2001-2008)
CITROENBerlingo First1.4 (2008-2018)
CITROENBerlingo First1.6 TD 75BHP (2008-2018)
CITROENBerlingo Multispace1.4 (2001-2008)
CITROENBerlingo Multispace1.6 (2001-2008)
CITROENBerlingo Multispace1.6 D 75BHP (2005-2008)
CITROENBerlingo Multispace1.6 D 92BHP (2005-2008)
CITROENBerlingo Multispace1.9 D (2001-2005)
CITROENBerlingo Multispace2.0 D (2002-2005)
CITROENC-Elysee1.2 72BHP (2012-)
CITROENC-Elysee1.6 117BHP (2012-)
CITROENC-Elysee1.6 TD 92BHP (2012-)
CITROENC21.4 TD (2005-2010)
CITROENC21.4 TD 68BHP (2006-2009)
CITROENC21.6 110BHP VTR (2003-2009)
CITROENC21.6 125BHP VTS (2005-2009)
CITROENC21.6 TD 110BHP (2005-2009)
CITROENC31.0 (2013-2016)
CITROENC31.1 (2009-2016)
CITROENC31.2 (2013-2016)
CITROENC31.2 68BHP (2016-)
CITROENC31.2 82BHP (2016-)
CITROENC31.2 Turbo 110BHP (2016-2018)
CITROENC31.2 Turbo 110BHP (2018-)
CITROENC31.4 (2003-2009)
CITROENC31.4 (2009-2016)
CITROENC31.4 TD (2009-2016)
CITROENC31.6 TD 100BHP (2016-2018)
CITROENC31.6 TD 100BHP (2018-)
CITROENC31.6 TD 75BHP (2016-)
CITROENC31.6 TD 92BHP (2005-2009)
CITROENC31.6 TD 92BHP (2009-2016)
CITROENC3 Aircross1.2 82BHP (2017-2018)
CITROENC3 Aircross1.2 82BHP (2018-)
CITROENC3 Aircross1.2 Turbo 110BHP (2017-2018)
CITROENC3 Aircross1.2 Turbo 110BHP (2018-)
CITROENC3 Aircross1.2 Turbo 130BHP (2017-2018)
CITROENC3 Aircross1.2 Turbo 130BHP (2018-)
CITROENC3 Aircross1.6 TD 100BHP (2017-2018)
CITROENC3 Aircross1.6 TD 100BHP (2018-)
CITROENC3 Aircross1.6 TD 120BHP (2017-2018)
CITROENC3 Aircross1.6 TD 120BHP (2018-)
CITROENC3 Picasso1.4 (2009-2012)
CITROENC3 Picasso1.6 TD 90BHP (2009-2017)
CITROENC41.4 (2004-2010)
CITROENC41.6 (2004-2010)
CITROENC41.6 TD 110BHP (2004-2010)
CITROENC41.6 TD 92BHP (2004-2010)
CITROENC4 Cactus1.2 82BHP (2014-2018)
CITROENC4 Cactus1.2 Turbo 110BHP (2014-2018)
CITROENC4 Cactus1.2 Turbo 110BHP (2018-)
CITROENC4 Cactus1.2 Turbo 130BHP (2018-)
CITROENC4 Cactus1.5 TD 100BHP (2018-)
CITROENC4 Cactus1.5 TD 120BHP (2018-)
CITROENC4 Cactus1.6 TD Hybrid 92BHP (2014-2018)
CITROENDS31.2 81BHP (2013-2015)
CITROENDS31.2 Turbo 110BHP (2014-2015)
CITROENDS31.4 95BHP (2010-2013)
CITROENDS31.4 TD 70BHP (2010-2015)
CITROENDS31.6 120BHP (2010-2015)
CITROENDS31.6 TD 110BHP (2010-2015)
CITROENDS31.6 TD 120BHP (2014-2015)
CITROENDS31.6 TD 90BHP (2010-2015)
CITROENXsara1.4 (2000-2005)
CITROENXsara1.4 TD (2003-2005)
CITROENXsara1.6 (2000-2005)
CITROENXsara2.0 TD 90BHP (2000-2005)
CITROENXsara Enterprise2.0 D (2003-2006)
CITROENXsara Estate1.4 (2000-2001)
CITROENXsara Estate1.6 (2000-2005)
CITROENXsara Estate2.0 TD 90BHP (2000-2005)
CITROENXsara Picasso1.6 (2000-2010)
CITROENXsara Picasso1.6 TD 92BHP (2004-2010)
CITROENXsara Picasso1.8 (2000-2005)
CITROENXsara Picasso2.0 (2003-2010)
CITROENXsara Picasso2.0 TD (2000-2005)
DSDS31.2 82BHP (2015-2019)
DSDS31.2 Turbo 110BHP (2015-2019)
DSDS31.2 Turbo 130BHP (2015-2019)
DSDS31.6 TD 100BHP (2015-2019)
DSDS31.6 TD 120BHP (2015-2019)
DSDS31.6 TD 75BHP (2015-2019)
DSDS31.6 Turbo 165BHP (2015-2019)
OPELCorsa (F)1.2 75BHP Electric Handbrake (2020-)
OPELCorsa (F)1.2 75BHP Manual Handbrake (2020-)
OPELCorsa (F)1.2 Turbo 100BHP Electric Handbrake (2020-)
OPELCorsa (F)1.2 Turbo 100BHP Manual Handbrake (2020-)
OPELCorsa (F)1.2 Turbo 130BHP Electric Handbrake (2020-)
OPELCorsa (F)1.2 Turbo 130BHP Manual Handbrake (2020-)
OPELCorsa (F)1.5 TD 102BHP Electric Handbrake (2020-)
OPELCorsa (F)1.5 TD 102BHP Manual Handbrake (2020-)
OPELCorsa-E (F)Electric 136BHP Electric Handbrake (2020-)
OPELCrossland X1.2 81BHP (2017-2018)
OPELCrossland X1.2 81BHP (2018-)
OPELCrossland X1.2 Turbo 110BHP (2017-2018)
OPELCrossland X1.2 Turbo 110BHP (2018-)
OPELCrossland X1.2 Turbo 130BHP (2017-2018)
OPELCrossland X1.2 Turbo 130BHP (2018-)
OPELCrossland X1.5 TD 100BHP (2018-)
OPELCrossland X1.5 TD 120BHP (2018-)
OPELCrossland X1.6 TD 100BHP (2017-2018)
OPELCrossland X1.6 TD 120BHP (2017-2018)
PEUGEOT10071.4 (2005-2009)
PEUGEOT10071.4 TD (2005-2009)
PEUGEOT10071.6 (2005-2009)
PEUGEOT20081.2 82BHP (2013-2017)
PEUGEOT20081.2 Turbo 110BHP (2015-2017)
PEUGEOT20081.2 Turbo 130BHP (2015-2017)
PEUGEOT20081.4 TD 68BHP (2013-2017)
PEUGEOT20081.6 100BHP (2015-2017)
PEUGEOT20081.6 120BHP (2013-2017)
PEUGEOT20081.6 TD 115BHP (2013-2017)
PEUGEOT20081.6 TD 92BHP (2013-2017)
PEUGEOT2008 SUV (Mk2)1.2 Turbo 100BHP Electric Handbrake (2019-)
PEUGEOT2008 SUV (Mk2)1.2 Turbo 100BHP Manual Handbrake (2019-)
PEUGEOT2008 SUV (Mk2)1.2 Turbo 130BHP Electric Handbrake (2019-)
PEUGEOT2008 SUV (Mk2)1.2 Turbo 130BHP Manual Handbrake (2019-)
PEUGEOT2008 SUV (Mk2)1.5 TD 100BHP Electric Handbrake (2019-)
PEUGEOT2008 SUV (Mk2)1.5 TD 100BHP Manual Handbrake (2019-)
PEUGEOT2008 SUV (Mk2)1.5 TD 136BHP Electric Handbrake (2019-)
PEUGEOT2008 SUV (Mk2)1.5 TD 136BHP Manual Handbrake (2019-)
PEUGEOT2008 SUV (Mk2)Electric 136BHP Electric Handbrake (2019-)
PEUGEOT2008 SUV (Mk2)Electric 136BHP Manual Handbrake (2019-)
PEUGEOT2008 SUV1.2 82BHP (2017-2018)
PEUGEOT2008 SUV1.2 82BHP (2018-2019)
PEUGEOT2008 SUV1.2 Turbo 110BHP (2017-2018)
PEUGEOT2008 SUV1.2 Turbo 110BHP (2018-2019)
PEUGEOT2008 SUV1.2 Turbo 130BHP (2017-2018)
PEUGEOT2008 SUV1.2 Turbo 130BHP (2018-2019)
PEUGEOT2008 SUV1.6 TD 100BHP (2017-2018)
PEUGEOT2008 SUV1.6 TD 100BHP (2018-2019)
PEUGEOT2008 SUV1.6 TD 120BHP (2017-2018)
PEUGEOT2008 SUV1.6 TD 120BHP (2018-2019)
PEUGEOT2008 SUV1.6 TD 75BHP (2017-2018)
PEUGEOT2008 SUV1.6 TD 75BHP (2018-2019)
PEUGEOT2061.4 (2003-2011)
PEUGEOT2061.6 (2000-2011)
PEUGEOT2061.6 TD (2005-2011)
PEUGEOT2062.0 136BHP (2000-2011)
PEUGEOT2062.0 TD (2000-2011)
PEUGEOT206CC1.6 Disc offset 34mm (2001-2007)
PEUGEOT206CC1.6 TD (2005-2007)
PEUGEOT206CC2.0 Disc offset 34mm (2001-2007)
PEUGEOT2071.4 (2006-2012)
PEUGEOT2071.4 88BHP (2006-2012)
PEUGEOT2071.4 TD (2006-2012)
PEUGEOT2071.6 TD 90BHP (2006-2012)
PEUGEOT207 Van1.4 (2007-2008)
PEUGEOT207 Van1.4 TD (2007-2016)
PEUGEOT208 (Mk1)1.0 68BHP (2012-2019)
PEUGEOT208 (Mk1)1.2 82BHP (2012-2019)
PEUGEOT208 (Mk1)1.2 Turbo 110BHP (2013-2019)
PEUGEOT208 (Mk1)1.4 95BHP (2012-2019)
PEUGEOT208 (Mk1)1.4 TD 68BHP (2012-2019)
PEUGEOT208 (Mk1)1.6 120BHP (2012-2019)
PEUGEOT208 (Mk1)1.6 TD 100BHP (2015-2019)
PEUGEOT208 (Mk1)1.6 TD 75BHP (2012-2019)
PEUGEOT208 (Mk2)1.2 Turbo 128BHP Electric Handbrake (2019-)
PEUGEOT208 (Mk2)1.2 Turbo 74BHP Manual Handbrake (2019-)
PEUGEOT208 (Mk2)1.2 Turbo 99BHP Electric Handbrake (2019-)
PEUGEOT208 (Mk2)1.2 Turbo 99BHP Manual Handbrake (2019-)
PEUGEOT208 (Mk2)1.5 TD 99BHP Electric Handbrake (2019-)
PEUGEOT208 (Mk2)1.5 TD 99BHP Manual Handbrake (2019-)
PEUGEOT208 (Mk2)Electric 136BHP Electric Handbrake (2019-)
PEUGEOT208 (Mk2)Electric 136BHP Manual Handbrake (2019-)
PEUGEOT3011.2 (2012-)
PEUGEOT3011.6 (2012-)
PEUGEOT3011.6 TD (2012-)
PEUGEOT3071.4 (2001-2008)
PEUGEOT3071.4 TD (2001-2008)
PEUGEOT3071.6 (2001-2008)
PEUGEOT3071.6 TD (2005-2008)
PEUGEOT3072.0 TD 90BHP (2001-2008)
PEUGEOTPartner1.1 (2001-2006)
PEUGEOTPartner1.4 (2001-2006)
PEUGEOTPartner1.4 (2006-2008)
PEUGEOTPartner1.6 TD 75BHP (2006-2008)
PEUGEOTPartner1.6 TD 90BHP (2006-2008)
PEUGEOTPartner1.9 D (2001-2006)
PEUGEOTPartner2.0 TD (2000-2006)
PEUGEOTPartner Combi1.4 (2003-2008)
PEUGEOTPartner Combi1.6 (2003-2008)
PEUGEOTPartner Combi1.6 TD (2006-2008)
PEUGEOTPartner Combi1.9 D (2003-2008)
PEUGEOTPartner Combi2.0 TD (2003-2008)
VAUXHALLCorsa (F)1.2 75BHP Electric Handbrake (2020-)
VAUXHALLCorsa (F)1.2 75BHP Manual Handbrake (2020-)
VAUXHALLCorsa (F)1.2 Turbo 100BHP Electric Handbrake (2020-)
VAUXHALLCorsa (F)1.2 Turbo 100BHP Manual Handbrake (2020-)
VAUXHALLCorsa (F)1.2 Turbo 130BHP Electric Handbrake (2020-)
VAUXHALLCorsa (F)1.2 Turbo 130BHP Manual Handbrake (2020-)
VAUXHALLCorsa (F)1.5 TD 102BHP Electric Handbrake (2020-)
VAUXHALLCorsa (F)1.5 TD 102BHP Manual Handbrake (2020-)
VAUXHALLCorsa-E (F)Electric 136BHP Electric Handbrake (2020-)
VAUXHALLCrossland X1.2 81BHP (2017-2018)
VAUXHALLCrossland X1.2 81BHP (2018-)
VAUXHALLCrossland X1.2 Turbo 110BHP (2017-2018)
VAUXHALLCrossland X1.2 Turbo 110BHP (2018-)
VAUXHALLCrossland X1.2 Turbo 130BHP (2017-2018)
VAUXHALLCrossland X1.2 Turbo 130BHP (2018-)
VAUXHALLCrossland X1.5 TD 100BHP (2018-)
VAUXHALLCrossland X1.5 TD 120BHP (2018-)
VAUXHALLCrossland X1.6 TD 100BHP (2017-2019)
VAUXHALLCrossland X1.6 TD 120BHP (2017-2019)

Fits these vehicles

Recent posts

RWD POWER Displays

Motorsport displays for monitoring engine parameters
Read more
Hydraulic jacks and Ramps

The most important helper in the garage – the jack!
Read more
Garrett PowerMax for 1.9 TDI engines

Plug & Play solution for performance upgrade
Read more
How to choose alloy wheels for your car?

Information and important terms that every car enthusiast should know to choose the right wheels.
Read more
Modification of the M52B28 engine

How to increase the performance and reliability of one of the most popular BMW engines?
Read more
RACE-SHOP MEET & GREET 3

We took it to the next level!
Read more
Príprava auta na letnú sezónu

Rising temperatures bring the opportunity to prepare your car for the summer season. What to improve and what to watch out for?
Read more
Fuel pressure regulator and Wastegate

What are they for and what benefits do they bring?
Read more
Vehicle modification: BMW E36

Unlock your car's potential.
Read more

Categories Manufacturers

Loading...